
Key Architecture Highlights
- Chassis dimensions: dimensions (width x depth x height):446 mm x 800 mm x 173.6 mm (17.56 in. x 31.5 in. x 6.84 in.) rack height:4 RU
- Weight: 37.6 kg (82.89 lbs., empty chassis) 45 kg (99.21 lbs., a chassis with four power modules and five fan modules)
- Switching capacity: 102.4 Tbps
Applications
- Campus network
- Enterprise network access and aggregation
Engineering Parameters
| Chassis dimensions | dimensions (width x depth x height):446 mm x 800 mm x 173.6 mm (17.56 in. x 31.5 in. x 6.84 in.) rack height:4 RU |
|---|---|
| Weight | 37.6 kg (82.89 lbs., empty chassis) 45 kg (99.21 lbs., a chassis with four power modules and five fan modules) |
| Switching capacity | 102.4 Tbps |
| Packet forwarding rate | 21000 Mpps |
| Service ports | 128 x 100G/200G/400G QSFP112 ports 2 x GE/10GE SFP+ ports |
| Management interface | 1 x RJ45 console port 1 x RJ45 MGMT port |
| USB Interface | 1 x USB 2.0 port (Type A connector) |
| Modules Slot | 4 x power module slots 5 x fan module slots |
| Power consumption | Maximum power consumption: 3160 W Typical power consumption: 2432 W Static power consumption: 433 W |
| Power supply specifications | RG-PA1600II-F (AC input): Rated input voltage: 100 V AC to 127 V AC, 200 V AC to 240 V AC, 50 Hz/60 Hz Maximum input voltage: 90 V AC to 140 V AC, 180 V AC to 264 V AC, 47 Hz to 63 Hz Rated input current: 12 A (100 V AC to 127 V AC) 9.5 A (200 V AC to 240 V AC) Power port type: C14 RG-PA1600II-F (HVDC input): Rated input voltage: 240 V DC Maximum input voltage: 180 V DC to 300 V DC Rated input current: 9.5 A Power port type: C14 |
| Temperature range | Operating temperature: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) Storage temperature: –40°C to +70°C (–40°F to +158°F) Note: At altitudes ranging from 1,800 m (5,905.51 ft.) to 5,000 m (16,404.20 ft.), the maximum temperature decreases by 1°C (1.8°F) for every 200 m (656.17 ft) increase in elevation. |
| Humidity range | Operating humidity: 10% RH to 90% RH (non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing) |
| Altitude range | Operating altitude ≤ 5,000 m (16,404.20 ft.) Storage altitude ≤ 5,000 m (16,404.20 ft.) |
| Cooling method | Air cooling, front-to-rear airflow (port-side intake) |
Warranty
Public manufacturer information does not specify the warranty term applicable to our supply channel. The supply region, channel and actual warranty service are confirmed in the supply contract.
Manufacturer information
Manufacturer informationVerified Documentation & Datasheets
Manufacturer product information
Download Document